Essential oils

Type
Natural hand sanitizer
Hathor Organics

Natural hand sanitizer

Regular price LE 50.00
/
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.


Description
70% Alcohol, with lavender oil and coconut oil and infused with aloe vera to hydrate and refresh your skin! 

 

The increased use of hand sanitizer due to COVID-19 has led to more people suffering from dry skin, psoriasis, and even eczema. Most hand sanitizers are too harsh and kill all the important things your skin needs to stay healthy, along with harmful bacteria. Hathor has created a versatile hand sanitizer that kills 99% of germs while keeping hands hydrated and safe. It's derived from sugar cane alcohol, and infused with pure aloe vera, coconut, and lavender extracts.

Our no-rinse, soft-smelling antibacterial spray doesn’t leave a sticky mess. Our gentle, plant-based formula is great for all skin types. Vegan, cruelty-free and free from allergens and dyes, it's perfect for adults and kids while on the go.



Coconut Scented or Lavender Scented



Cart
Hathor Beeswax, All Natural Non-toxic candle , Large
Hathor Beeswax, All Natural Non-toxic candle , Large
Hathor Organics

Hathor Beeswax, All Natural Non-toxic candle , Large

Regular price LE 60.00
/
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Description
Our beeswax candles are 100% Pure Handmade infused with frankincese oil made with cotton wicks and the perfect gift or home decor. They are Non-Toxic Air Purifying and Biodegradable. Inspired by Ancient Egyptian ritualistic techniques related to the Holy Bee and that bees were created from the tears of the sun-god Ra himself. Ancient Egyptians believed in the power of honey and the energy it holds, and our beeswax candles bring the essence of the honey right to your home! Our Beeswax candles are also made by local female artisans and provide them with a stable source of income doing something they love. Support Om Abdallah and order yours now!
Color
yellow

Instruction
Use candle with caution and do not leave unattended. Trim cotton wick before use and after use to keep candle in best state.

Cart
Hathor Beeswax All Natural, Non-Toxic Candle Medium
Hathor Beeswax All Natural, Non-Toxic Candle Medium
Hathor Organics

Hathor Beeswax All Natural, Non-Toxic Candle Medium

Regular price LE 60.00
/
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Description
Our beeswax candles are 100% Pure Handmade infused with frankincese oil made with cotton wicks and the perfect gift or home decor. They are Non-Toxic Air Purifying and Biodegradable. Inspired by Ancient Egyptian ritualistic techniques related to the Holy Bee and that bees were created from the tears of the sun-god Ra himself. Ancient Egyptians believed in the power of honey and the energy it holds, and our beeswax candles bring the essence of the honey right to your home! Our Beeswax candles are also made by local female artisans and provide them with a stable source of income doing something they love. Support Om Abdallah and order yours now!
Color
yellow

Instruction
Use candle with caution and do not leave unattended. Trim cotton wick before use and after use to keep candle in best state.

Cart
Hathor Beeswax All Natural, Non-Toxic Candle 
 Small
Hathor Beeswax All Natural, Non-Toxic Candle 
 Small
Hathor Organics

Hathor Beeswax All Natural, Non-Toxic Candle Small

Regular price LE 30.00
/
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Description
Our beeswax candles are 100% Pure Hanndmade infused with frankincese oil made with cotton wicks and the perfect gift or home decor. They are Non-Toxic Air Purifiying and Biodegradable. Inspired by Ancient Egyptian ritualistic techniques related to the Holy Bee and that bees were created from the tears of the sun-god Ra himself. Ancient Egyptians believed in the power of honey and the energy it holds, and our beeswax candles bring the essence of the honey right to your home! Our Beeswax candles are also made by local female artisans and provide them with a stable source of income doing something they love. Support Om Abdallah and order yours now!
Color
Yellow

Instruction
Use candle with caution and do not leave unattended. Trim cotton wick before use and after use to keep candle in best state.
Weight:
Benefits
Cart
Rosemary Oil
Hathor Organics

Rosemary Oil

Regular price LE 160.00
/
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Description
Type of ingredient: : 100% Organic Rosmarinus officinalis leaf oil Main benefits: Stimulates hair growth, treats alopecia, fights hair loss, relieves pain, eases stress, lowers level of stress hormone, increases blood circulation when massaged in hands and feet, applying diluted Rosemary (add to carrier oil ) results in higher energy levels and less fatigue, reduces joint inflammation. Applying rosemary oil on your stomach aids in digestion and can relieve constipation, stomach cramps, bloating, flatulence (yes, I mean farts), and symptoms of dyspepsia and reducing headaches, clears the chest and nasal congestion, reduces cough, cold, and sore throat. Who should use it: In general, all skin types can benefit from using rosemary oil. How often can you use it?: Rosemary oil can be used daily, both AM and PM. Works well with: Rosemary oil works well with most ingredients but must be diluted with a carrier oil if applied to the face. (We offer several carrier oils such as sweet almond, sesame, coconut, and argan oil.)
Color
light grey-purple printed box, color of oil is colorless to pale yellow
100 % Pure cold-pressed rosemary oil is extracted from the leaves of the tree. Rosemary was considered sacred by ancient Greeks, Egyptians, Hebrews, and Romans, and it was used for numerous purposes such as reducing joint inflammation, constipation, stomach cramps, nasal congestion, blood circulation, increased hair growth, reducing cough and colds and more!
Instruction
How to use it? - Massage onto hair and leave for at least 20 minutes or over night and dont worry you can put on all your hair not roots only. To use on your face use it as serum at night by applying a few drops to clean face and skin and massaging. You can also use as a primer before your makeup or add a few drops to your foundation on cheek bone for a dewy look.
Weight:50 grams
Benefits
Primary Benefits Supports healthy digestion when consumed* Internal use may help support healthy respiratory function* When taken internally, may help to reduce nervous tension and occasional fatigue*
Cart
Coconut Oil
Coconut Oil
Hathor Organics

Coconut Oil

Regular price LE 160.00
/
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Description
Type of ingredient: : 100 % cold pressed Cocos nucifera L Main benefits: increases hydration for skin and hair, reduces inflammation, increases collagen production, lightens dark patches, promotes hair growth, prevents lice and dandruff, can be used as makeup remover and soothes itchiness. Who should use it: In general, all skin types can benefit from using Coconut oil. How often can you use it?: Coconut oil can be used daily, both AM and PM. Works well with: Coconut oil works well with most ingredients.
Color
bright fuschia-orange printed box
Cold-pressed virgin coconut oil is known for its benefits for hair, skin and body. Our coconut oil has over ten beauty benefits that include intense hydration for hair and body, softening hands and feet, brightening dark spots, whitening the teeth and more!
Instruction
How to use it? - Massage onto hair and leave for at least 20 minutes or over night and dont worry you can put on all your hair not roots only. To use on your face use it as serum at night by applying a few drops to clean face and skin and massaging. You can also use as a primer before your makeup or add a few drops to your foundation on cheek bone for a dewy look.
Weight:50 grams
Benefits
Cart
Lavender Oil
Hathor Organics

Lavender Oil

Regular price LE 160.00
/
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Description
Type of ingredient: : 100 % organic Lavandula Officinalis cold pressed Main benefits: Lavender oil soothes the nervous system and alleviates stress, anxiety, depression, insomnia, migraine, headaches, and fatigue. Does not clog pores, promotes hair growth , prevents dandruff, reduces discoloration of skin, alleviates cramping. Who should use it: In general, all skin types can benefit from using lavender oil. How often can you use it?: Lavender oil can be used daily, both AM and PM. Works well with: Lavender oil works well with most ingredients but must be diluted with a carrier oil if applied to the face. (We offer several carrier oils such as sweet almond, sesame, coconut, and argan oil.)
Color
Pastel Purple (lilac ) printed box, color of oil is pale yellow
100 % Pure Cold-pressed lavender oil extracted from Lavandula Officinalis has been documented for its uses for over 2500 years. Our oil is natural, chemical free, fragrance free and is certified to be ingested so you can indulge in its numerous benefits. It is mostly used for stress relief, headaches, migraines, cramping and anxiety relief. It also helps with reducing discoloration of the skin and dandruff.
Instruction
How to use it? - Massage onto hair and leave for at least 20 minutes or over night and dont worry you can put on all your hair not roots only. To use on your face use it as serum at night by applying a few drops to clean face and skin and massaging. You can also use as a primer before your makeup or add a few drops to your foundation on cheek bone for a dewy look.
Weight:50 grams
Benefits
Primary Benefits Soothes occasional skin irritations Taken internally, Lavender reduces anxious feelings and promotes peaceful sleep* Helps ease feelings of tension when used internally*
Cart
Argan Oil
Argan Oil
Hathor Organics

Argan Oil

Regular price LE 160.00
/
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Description
100 % Organic Argania Spinosa Skeels Cold Pressed Oil. Main benefits - Argan oil is great for anti-ageing, hydrating, regenerating and moisturizing the skin and face. It protects skin from sun damage, treats acne, prevents and reduces stretch marks, improves wound healing and heals skin infections. It promotes hair growth and adds shine to hair while fixing split ends to damaged and colored hair. Who should use it - In general, all skin types can benefit from using Argan oil. How often can you use it? - Argan oil can be used daily, both AM and PM. Works well with - Argan oil works well with most ingredients.
Color
Pastel Orange Printed box, color of oil is light golden yellow
100 % Pure Cold-pressed Argan Oil known as known as liquid gold and is beneficial for your hair, skin and face. We import our Argan seeds all the way from Morocco. We cold-press it to reserve its nutrients to maximize benefits for your hair and skin.
Instruction
How to use it? - Massage onto hair and leave for at least 20 minutes or over night and dont worry you can put on all your hair not roots only. To use on your face use it as serum at night by applying a few drops to clean face and skin and massaging. You can also use as a primer before your makeup or add a few drops to your foundation on cheek bone for a dewy look.
Weight:50 grams
Benefits
Cart
Sweet Almond Oil
Hathor Organics

Sweet Almond Oil

Regular price LE 175.00
/
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Cold Pressed Sweet Almond Oil


100 % Pure Cold-Pressed Sweet Almond Oil for face, body and hair.  The name “Almond” is believed to be a grouping of extractions from both the French word “almande” and the Greek word “amydala.” The amygdala – the part of the brain that controls the ability to make decisions, develop memo- ries, and process emotions.


Known as the “King of Nuts”, the Almond and its oil are believed to improve the skin, hair and brain. Almond oil is extracted from the seeds of the almond tree and has been valued in many ancient cultures for their healing and health properties, including high levels of protein, omega-9 fatty acids and Vitamin E. Almonds were first produced in the Middle East. These properties allow almond oil to improve the shine and strength of your hair.

 

Almond oil is an emollient making the hair smoother to touch and softer texture overtime whilst simultaneously strengthening and repairing the hair. It makes the hair less prone to breakage and diminishes split ends. It can also help enhance hair growth and treats scalp conditions.

 

Almond oil can be used as a facial cleanser and helps remove excess sebum and dead skin and opens clogged pores. The zinc content in almond oil lightens scars and stretch marks and has proved to be effective for pregnant women with skin irritation and stretch marks. It also reduces puffiness and under-eye circles due to its anti-inflammatory properties.

 

Benefits of Almond Oil On Skin: 

 

  • Cleansingsweet almond oil is actually excellent at purging the skin of toxins, opening up pores, and retaining moisture that blocks the entry of dirty microbes. Our bodies naturally produce an oily substance called sebum, which is important for skin protection to some degree. However, if your skin produces too much sebum, it can easily trap dirt and clog pores, possibly causing issues with pimples and acne.  Almond oil cleans pores of impurities, dirt, and unnecessary oils.
  • Makeup Remover: a hypoallergenic makeup remover that can even remove your mascara easily.   
  • Easily Absorbed: Sweet almond oil absorbs into your skin super fast, so you don't have to wait for that greasy feeling to dissipate before putting on your morning makeup. 
  • Soothes Puffy Eyes : If you're using sweet almond oil as a face moisturizer, pat some oil around your eyes before you go to bed at night. 
  • Moisturizes : Almonds are loaded with vitamin E, which is a powerful antioxidant that assists in maintaining beautiful skin as we age.
  • Promotes Collagen: the protein responsible for keeping our skin youthful, forms an even layer of padding under the skin. As we age, fine wrinkles begin to appear due to the thinning of the skin and unevenness in the collagen padding underneath.
  • Hydrates Dry Skin The fatty acids found in sweet almond oil helps the skin retain moisture and keep it hydrated while the vitamin E soothes irritation. This is one of the most powerful benefits of almond oil! 
  • Rough Hands and FeetThe zinc content can help smooth rough, calloused skin and because almond oil is light, you won't be leaving greasy handprints all over your home.   
  • Brittle NailsThe proteins found in sweet almond oil can strengthen soft, brittle nails. 
  • Moisturizes Chapped Lips Simply apply a little sweet almond oil onto dry, cracked lips and the nourishing properties of the oil will lock in moisture for soft, plump lips! 
  • Reduced Skin Irritation: Almond oil can be used to calm your skin in times of need. Whether you're dealing with itchiness and swelling or something more clinical like psoriasis or eczema, almond oil can soothe the irritation as a quick fix before finding a more permanent solution. Applying it topically to the areas of need adds an extra dose of moisture, relieving any irritation your skin may be experiencing.
  • Calms Inflammation: For acne patients, it is an alternative to harsher ingredients because it not only dissolves excess oil on the face, but also decreases inflammation.
  • Skin Rejuvenation:   almond oil can be used to revitalize and rejuvenate your skin when it's looking a bit dull or tired. Almond oil contains softening properties that come in handy when your skin isn't looking its best.
  • Evens Skin Tone: It can even out your skin tone and improve the complexion over time, revealing a new and improved version of your skin.
  • Can Lighten Appearance of Some ScarringThe properties of the oil keep the skin's moisture levels balanced, can rejuvenate the scar tissue, and can possibly even out the color and texture the healing process left behind. Applying sweet almond oil to your adorable baby bump will help moisturize as it grows! 
  • Sun Protection:  almond oil can protect your skin from the sun as well as reverse any damage that has happened to your skin as a result of exposure to UV rays. This isn't to say you should skip SPF altogether, but mixing in a bit of oil can increase your sun protection benefits while also giving you a glow.
  • Provides Anti-Oxidants:  Almond oil has high concentrations of vitamin E, magnesium phosphorus, and copper, and therefore is a rich anti-oxidant.
  • Reduces Stretch Marks:  it can be used to prevent their stretch marks from spreading as well as from forming. As we mentioned earlier, almond oil has incredible softening properties, so when it is applied to areas where stretch marks typically occur on your body, it works to soften that skin and allow for it to stretch without exacerbating the marks. 
  • Hydrates Skin: Applying almond oil to your skin is a great way to lock in moisture and keep your skin glowing all day long Not only will your skin be left hydrated, but it will also have an overall better complexion and even tone.

 

Benefits of Sweet Almond Oil on Hair: 

 

  • Healthy Scalp The skin on your scalp is just as important as the rest of your body, even though we don't always see it. As dead skin cells accumulate on top of your head, it can lead to issues with dandruff or even inhibit healthy hair growth.
  • Dandruff: By deeply moisturizing your scalp and hair with sweet almond oil, you can potentially soothe flaking and itching.  

 



    Cart
    Moringa Oil
    Hathor Organics

    Moringa Oil

    Regular price LE 190.00
    /
    Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

    Cold Pressed Moringa Oil


    100 % Pure Cold-Pressed Moringa Oil for face, body and hair. Moringa Oil is extracted from the seeds of the most nutrient-dense tree on the planet, it is a rich source of powerful antioxidants, vitamins and minerals that supports all your skin needs. It is nature’s gift for your skin and has anti-aging, healing and beautifying effects.

    It is derived from the seeds of the Moringa Oliferea tree, also known as the “Tree of Life,” and is full of phytonutrients and behenic acid. This “Super tree” contains over 90 nutrients and 46 antioxidants that boost health, skin, and hair.

     

    Moringa oil’s therapeutic and cosmetic benefits were historically documented thousands of years ago. The Romans and Greeks used Moringa oil in all their skin products while the Ancient Egyptians used this oil to protect their skin against the damages of sun, sand and the desert environment. 

     

    This super- oil has a strong resistance to going rancid and can stay fresh for many years and is able to deeply penetrate tissues even to the depth of the bone marrow for deep cleansing.  Moringa oil also has many benefits for hair. It restores hair moisture levels and improves the overall health of your hair. It also can protect color-treated locks and enhance shine, antioxidant protection and protection against color depletion as well as protect the hair from damaging effects from the sun.

     

    Moringa Oil Benefits for Skin: 

     

    • Anti-aging: effective at plumping fine lines and firmer skin
    • Healing: due to its emollient properties and heals minor cuts, burns and scrapes
    • Balancing: balances all skin types
    • Anti-Microbial: rich in antimicrobial and anti-inflammatory properties and high content of vitamin E as a potent antioxidant. 
    • Combats breakouts: anti-inflammatory properties in Moringa contribute to clearer skin and address skin issues such as acne, fine lines, and wrinkles. 
    • Therapeutic : great carrier oil due to long shelf life. 
    • Hydrating:high content of monounsatuatred fatty acids, 70% oleic acid- making it an effective moisturizer for dry ad sensitive skin. Soothes  eczema and psoriasis.  
    • Cleansing:oleic acid is cleansing compound.

     

    Moringa Oil Benefits for Hair:

     

    • Protects Hair Color: due to high antioxidant content and enhances shine
    • Protects Hair from the sun
    • Moisturizes the Scalp: ideal for dry scalp due to high content of oleic acid. 
    • Strengthens hair: due to high contents of zinc and minerals it nourishes the hair follicles and rejuvenates the scalp from within
    • Fights Dandruff and Split Ends: healing antioxidant and anti-inflammatory properties to heal dandruff

     

    Other Benefits

     

    • Induces Good Sleep: Moringa oil is an excellent cure for insomniacs when inhaled or used in a diffuser. 

     



      Cart
      Save 14%
      Garden Cress Oil
      Regular price LE 185.00 Sale price LE 160.00
      Garden Cress Oil
      Hathor Organics

      Garden Cress Oil

      Regular price LE 185.00 Sale price LE 160.00
      /
      Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

      Cold Pressed Garden Cress Oil


      100 % Pure Cold-Pressed Garden Cress Oil for face, body and hair.Garden Cress or Halim Seed oil is extracted from Lepidium sativum seeds by the process of cold pressing. It is grown in subtropical climates being native to Egypt and the Middle East and

      has been used for hundreds of years for its therapeutic benefits.


      It has a multitude of benefits for the hair including treating baldness, and hair loss due to its high natural antioxidant properties with Vitamins A, E and Eugenol. Cold-pressed cress seed oil has a perfect proportion of Omega-3 and Omega- 6 fatty acids, thereby being very beneficial to the skin and hair.

       

      This oil also strengthens the roots of the hair and treats dryness and itchiness of the scalp with carotene and manganese content. It protects the hair from split ends and supports lengthening hair and thickening of the hair.


      Garden cress oil also hydrates the skin and gives it a natural glow. It also helps cure acne and fade dark spots on the skin and detoxifies the skin from impurities by regenerating new skin tissues. Garden cress is a nutrient dense oil with multiple beautifying benefits for the skin and hair.

       

      Garden Cress Oil Benefits for Face:

       

      • Brightens the skin : garden cress oil is a Rich Source of Vitamin  Surprisingly, one ounce of cress oil provides the body with 32% of the daily value of vitamin C. While an ounce of orange provides about 7%.Thus, it helps you keep your bones, skin, and gums strong, and it also ensures that you do not have an iron deficiency because it helps you quickly absorb iron from food foods.
      • Moisturizing: Treatment of skin problems: It hydrates the skin and heals chapped lip
      • Treats Sunburns: Rich in vitamin c and many minerals, as it is the ideal solution to treat sunburn and irritated skin and protects your skin from unhealthy factors. 
      • Detoxifies : Helps purify the skin of all impurities.
      • Treats pigmentation and dark spots: works to unify skin color, hide imperfections and treat white lines .
      • Prevents and heals acne: It treats acne and removes pimples of all kinds, as it is a complete skin healer.
      • Lightens Skin: It increases the smoothness of the skin and its freshness and works to lighten it naturally, even in sensitive areas.

       

      Garden Cress Oil Benefits for Hair:

       

      • Prevents Hair loss : Helps to increase the length and density of hair quickly due to high content of vitamins and minerals. 
      • Thickens Hair: it contains many antioxidants and mineral salts that are important for hair growth.
      •  Prevents split ends: It protects against hair breakage and split ends, because it contains sulfur. 
      • Moisturizing scalp and skin and adds shine in addition to some bactericidal elements.
      • Promotes Healthy Hair: It gives hair a beautiful and healthy look because it contains adequate quantities of vitamins (A, B, E, C) beneficial to hair.
      • Prevents Male Pattern Baldness 
      • Prevents Dandruff
      • Strengthens Hair :It strengthens the roots of the hair and treats the problems in the scalp and gives it valuable and necessary nutrients such as carotene, manganese and phosphorous,
      Cart
      Sesame oil
      Sesame oil
      Hathor Organics

      Sesame oil

      Regular price LE 160.00 Sale price LE 140.00
      /
      Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.
      100 % Pure Cold-Pressed Sesame Oil for face, body and hair.

       

      Sesame is one of the oldest cultivated plants in the world. It was greatly prized in Babylon and Assyria at least 4,000 years ago. In Hindu legend, the seeds are a symbol of immortality. The Egyptians and Persians ground the seeds into flour, while the Romans made a spread for bread.

      Being a nutrient rich oil, sesame oil has been used widely for healing pur- poses. Often disregarded in the beauty department, this oil may be one of the most underrated beauty secret of our time. It is a versatile oil, with wide rang- ing properties that make it epitome for all skin types and skin related issues.

      Sesame oil has powerful anti-inflammatory, anti-bacterial, and anti-fungal properties. Rich in anti-inflammatory compounds makes it ideal to be used without any carrier oil. Being a thick and sticky oil, sesame oil has the ability to penetrate deeply into the pores producing a detoxifying effect leaving skin feeling warm and fresh.

       

      WASHING INSTRUCTIONS/HOW TO USE

      Gently massage your skin wtih two or three drops of our cold-pressed sesame oil and massage upwards once or twice a day to a clean face.  You can always add a few drops to your moisturizer at night as a regenrative additive, or if you have dry skin you can use a few drops as a serum before your moisturizer.  You can also apply a few drops on your scalp directly, massage and rinse after 1 hour and then rinse.  A pro-tip is to infuse your daily shampoo or deep conditoner with our superfood moringa oil and add extra nutrients to your hair on the go!

       

       

      Applied directly over the skin, the molecules of sesame oil attract oil-soluble toxins that can be washed away. These proper- ties make it perfect to be used for skin conditions like eczema. It can also be helpful in reducing existing acne and pimples, and can prevent breakouts and blackheads due to its anti-bacterial and anti-fungal properties.

      Sesame oil is extremely effective in stimulating hair growth. It boosts blood circulation throughout the scalp, stops excessive hair loss, and facilitates the growth of new hair, it is particularly beneficial for maintaining scalp health, strengthening hair shafts, promoting hair growth, and adding shine to it.

      Gently massage onto wet scalp/hair for 1 minute.

      Rinse off thoroughly.

      Use Conditioner afterwards

      Cart